?

Log in

Previous 10

Jul. 23rd, 2007

(no subject)

SHE HAS MOVED

Jul. 20th, 2007

Chaper3

Never able to see u yesterday, not even a split second..
Get to see him today again, less than a minute..but its better than nothing.
Was expecting him to enter the room even for just a little while today..but he did not appear.
Should i set high hopes on nxt fri??? Having a feeling tht i wun be seeing him..so sad

-[Sometimes i really wish to see you, even for just a little while]-
-[living in no laughter world..lonely world..sad world..unhappy world]-

{grrrrr}

So fed up with my com, the virus appear again!!! The "trojan" virus pop-up and advertisement on ronstardoor.com pop-up keep appearing..SO DAMN IRRITATING sehhx. Anyone can teach mi how to remove tht damn stupid virus and pop-up thingy?
Tomorrow <<HARRY POTTER AD THE DEATHLY HALLOWS>> starts selling in stores worldwide!!! tOO bad i cant be the few few to buy the bk..wonder how ending will be like.
Weekend: gotta complete 10 SETS of math, revise for Geo and CL test
Ahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh

Jul. 18th, 2007

Chapter2

Met him in the bus in the morning, so unexpectedly. He came up the bus, avoided each other glance.

He was just a distance away ..far behind mi.

During lunch time, accompany my frriend eat, suddenly he appeared. 

Utter shock as usual, he sat in front of me(diagonally). 

He was doing his homework and at the same time, "agited" my friend just to make the atmosphere livelier. 

We talked for a while and say bye..

There's no liveliness inside me, always feel sad and dead. I myself dont even know why, i feel that i'm different from what i am in the past and i've changed since i started secondary school life. Feeloing more lonelier, sad, dead..no live in me. What had happened to my "hyper" attitude?!?!?! Why did i become like this?!?!?!

Only God knows

Jul. 17th, 2007

Chapter1

You was just a distance away..

I did not notice that you took the same bus with me until I saw you in the midst of the crowd, waiting to cross the road.

I was like so suprised when seeing you.

I never expect that i'll be able to see you taking the same bus as me again.

I was far behind you, you walked so fast and after a glance, you're gone.


-lunch time-

A bunch of us were waiting for teacher to get the books for us.

Suddenly, someone called your name. 

Upon hearing it, i was suprised, thinking: i never expect to be able to see him here.

Managed to take a glimpse at him, my mood cheered up.

I guess he saw me too(maybe not?).

When i wanted to take a glance at him after <2 mins, he was gone..

Just like that.

~to be continued...






UNLUCKY DAY

Today is like so 'sway' lorr..unlucky things happen to me..especially on my way home today.
This 'sick' man was like keep sticking with mi lorhx. The bus is so damn squeezy and he keep following mi. 
When I get up the bus,this man immediately rush up the bus and follow behind. Then the bus moved..he need to hold a pole and there is a railing right in front of him, he chose to hold the pole which was just nxt to mi! He was like "hugging" mi lorh. WTF mann,I wanted to shout something @ him, i said "Excuse me". He didnt let go. I finally like bend myself down below his arm and finally free.
Nightmare is not over yet. When we need to move @ the back, one lady was behind mi and again this man "squeeze" this lady just want to let behind mi. I wonder why this guy keep harrasing mi siia. Ltr i managed to stand @ the usual spot,he needs to move behind BUT he chose to stand in front of mi. I was like WTF:(
I buay ta han siia,den get down the bus 1 stop before my usual bus stop.
~Thank God he didnt follow..
~wheewww

An Entry Meant For HUI ZHEN...

~HAPPY BIRTHDAY~ 
         HUIZHEN

Jul. 16th, 2007

wahhh

Just nOw go watch harry potter,$7!!! Its so worth it:)
When the characters talked about death, my tears was like rolling down..i was like keep wiping them off. There was a scene where Sirius died, my tears was like flowing down..this movie has many horror parts, i was like shock and saying OMG all the time, especially the part where sirius died..it hapened so fast and just 1 curse, he died..no sound..i was in utter shock mann and i cried for harry. I think im the only one who cried for dis show..but is normal to cry ryte?
I keep cursing those bad characters and i really hate the director, cut off scenes from the bk. Among all the movie series i watched, i prefer Goblet of fire..It was the part tht's exciting and so gan ren..i cried uncontrollably in tht movie. 
Cant wait for Half Blood Prince..gonna prepare to cry. I read the bk where Sirius and Dumbledore died, i cried like wad siia, especially when dumbledore died. Its confirm tht i'll cry in tht moviie.
haiizZZ..gt to do homework:'(

Jul. 15th, 2007

unbelievable



Your Birthdate: September 24



For you, love is a natural progression from friendship. You are almost always friends first.

In love, you are loyal, steady, and honest. You are not a cheater or even much of a flirt.

You are likely to stay friends with your ex... and open to rekindling something in the future.



Number of True Loves You'll Have: 4



Number of Times You'll Have Your Heart Broken: 1



You are most compatible with people born on the 6th, 15th, and 24th of the month.

Jul. 14th, 2007

urghh

Weak all over,but cant rest cuz many homework need to be completed. Dunno wads wrong with mi..warm all over but feeling cold. 
cant continue nOw..

Previous 10